| Tender Title | Procurement of Lactobacillus Clostridium Butyricum Capsules | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962988 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962988, is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited Bhubaneswar, under the purview of the Ministry of Mines. The Department of Materials is seeking to procure a substantial quantity of 50,000 units of LACTOBACILLUS CLOSTRIDIUM BUTYRICUM CAPSULE. This procurement initiative is scheduled to commence on 26-08-2026 at 3:10 PM and will conclude on 09-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids within this specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Ganoderma Lucidum and Placebo Capsules Supply for Defence Research..read more
Indacaterolplus Glycopyrronium Inhalation Powder, Hard Capsules 110/50 Mcg..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category