| Tender Title | Ganoderma Lucidum and Placebo Capsules Supply for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970403 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically the Office of DG (SSS) under the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide Ganoderma Lucidum Extract Capsules alongside essential Placebo Capsules, identified as DIP-GIFT Excipients. With a substantial total quantity of 1050 units required, this procurement is governed by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970403. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 11:25 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the date of issuance being August 28, 2026. Located in North Delhi, this tender is a critical call for reliable suppliers to meet the specific needs of defence research and development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indacaterolplus Glycopyrronium Inhalation Powder, Hard Capsules 110/50 Mcg..read more
AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use..read more
Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more
Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Life Sciences Research in Bhubaneswar..read more
Procurement of General and Research Purpose Refrigerated Centrifuge for Kamdhenu University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category