| Tender Title | Supply of Indacaterolplus Glycopyrronium Inhalation Powder for BHEL Kasturba Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64216_1 | Tender Reference Number | BPE2600331 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Indacaterolplus Glycopyrronium Inhalation Powder, Hard Capsules 110/50 Mcg
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its Kasturba Hospital in Bhopal, is inviting bids for the supply of INDACATEROLPLUS GLYCOPYRRONIUM INHALATION POWDER, HARD CAPSULES 110/50 MCG. This is a Limited tender for Goods, categorized under Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products, with a contract form of Supply and a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender document is scheduled to be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 12:05 PM and will close on September 02, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 21, 2026, 12:10 PM and September 02, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 11:05 AM at Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal. This is a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 containing the Technical Bid Document and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid BOQ. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. Further details regarding work item specifications, tender documents, and submission instructions can be found within the official tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V P Kesar |
| Address | Kasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation for ESIC Model Hospital Noida..read more
Hospital Supplies and Cleaning Equipment Procurement for Madhya Pradesh..read more
Procurement of Sevoflurane Inhalation Anesthetic and Iohexol Injection for ESIC Hospital..read more
Procurement of Respiratory Medications and Inhaler Devices for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category