Procurement of Respiratory Medications and Inhaler Devices for Indian Army

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Respiratory Medications and Inhaler Devices for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7892826Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Respiratory Medications and Inhaler Devices for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7892826
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7892826, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the bid closing on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement focuses on a diverse range of respiratory medications administered via various inhaler devices, including Autohaler Synchrobreathe, Dry Powder Inhalers (DPI), Metered Dose Inhalers (MDI), and Respules. Specific formulations required encompass Formoterol (6 mcg and 20 mcg) with Budesonide (40 mcg, 160 mcg, and 0.5 mg), Tiotropium Bromide (9 mcg and 18 mcg), Glycopyrronium (7.2 mcg, 25 mcg, and 50 mcg), Vilanterol (25 mcg and 12.5 mcg), Mometasone Furoate (160 mcg), Ipratropium Bromide (1 ml Respules), Salmeterol (50 mcg) with Fluticasone (250 mcg), and Fluticasone Furoate (27.5 mcg per dose nasal spray). Additionally, the tender includes provisions for Mantoux tests sufficient for 10 tests. The total quantity required for these items is 134,882 units. The application authority should note the specific delivery location in Lucknow and the bid start date of 21-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_2026-08-07-19-49-57_f7353077db3441c4116782fbabba6496.pdf
  • Document
    BBQR_b5533843-e654-40bf-a1941786113701215_MSPCmemb2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9727543.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement: 750,000 Filtering Half Masks for Respiratory Protection..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Full Face Respiratory Masks Procurement for Space Centre Operations..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of IS 14166 (Q3) Conforming Full Face Respiratory Masks..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 1400 Units IS 14166 Compliant Full Face Respiratory Protective..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement: 750,000 Filtering Half Masks for Respiratory...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Full Face Respiratory Masks Procurement for Space Centre Operations...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of IS 14166 (Q3) Conforming Full Face Respiratory Masks...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 1400 Units IS 14166 Compliant Full Face Respiratory...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More