Supply of Rail Track Components for Nalco Alumina Refinery, Damanjodi

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rail Track Components for Nalco Alumina Refinery, Damanjodi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937922Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rail Track Components for Nalco Alumina Refinery, Damanjodi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937922
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (Nalco) under the Ministry of Mines, specifically from their Alumina Refinery located at 763008 Alumina Refinery, Nalco, Damanjodi. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937922, pertains to the supply of RAIL TRACK ITEMS, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) with a total quantity of 22390 units. The tender commenced on August 20, 2026, at 10:17 AM and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The "Materials" department is overseeing this procurement. The provided item categories and associated material codes (including UOMs like SET and EA, and quantities like 22390 MT) indicate a comprehensive requirement for various rail track components, suggesting a critical need for railway infrastructure maintenance or expansion at the Damanjodi facility. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787140868.pdf
  • Document
    ts_rail_track_items_2026-08-19-17-22-03_292329227eb8aa76ad5df6cf7fd429ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779326.pdf
  • Document
    EMD_SD_IPT_0a1757ac-6879-4abe-845b1787201050330_ar.pur1.pdf
  • Document
    INT_PCT_d99b9428-3af6-4cf4-af671787200734673_ar.pur1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Nalco Mines Damanjodi: Poly Pulley and Cable Belt Item Replacement Contract..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null Point..read more

Patna , Bihar

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null Point..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Repair/rehabilitation Of Concrete And Steel Structure Of Alumina Refinery Plant As..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Nalco Mines Damanjodi: Poly Pulley and Cable Belt Item Replacement...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null...read more

Patna , Bihar

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Repair/rehabilitation Of Concrete And Steel Structure Of Alumina Refinery Plant...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More