| Tender Title | Patna Metro Rail Corridor-01 Track Fastening System Manufacturing and Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_920561_1 | Tender Reference Number | PT-12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.86 Cr | Tender Location | Patna , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-06 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-06 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null Point To Khemni Chak Of Corridor-01 For Patna Metro Rail Project.
This tender seeks proposals for the Manufacturing and Supply of Track Fastening System required for Corridor-01 of the Patna Metro Rail Project, specifically from Mithapur Null point to Khemni Chak. The Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), a Central Government organization, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹10,86,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,86,000, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through specified payment instruments, as exemption is not allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 6, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be conducted on August 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM via video conference to address any queries. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Metro Bhawan. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical proposals, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial proposal in the form of a Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested bidders must refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior General Manager/contract |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. 5th Floor, A-wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi - 110 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null Point..read more
P1pd60.2026.licensing Internal Advertisement Rights Of Corridor 01 Metro Stations Of The..read more
Design, Detail Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 25kv..read more
Licensing Of Co-branding And Inside Advertising Rights Of Various Metro Stations..read more
Supply of 700 Mechanical Belt Fastening Systems for Coal Mining Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category