| Tender Title | NALCO Captive Power Plant Switchboard Supply for OBPH Barge Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7829905 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 10:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, through its Angul office at 759145 Captive Power Plant, Nalco Angul, under the Ministry of Mines, presents an opportunity to supply two (2) units of "EM. LT SWBD FOR OBPH EXT. LT SWBD FOR BARGE PMCC". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7829905, commences on 14-08-2026 at 10:55 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000.0. This procurement falls under the Materials department and is a crucial requirement for NALCO's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 415V PMCC and MLDB Switchboards for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation..read more
11KV Switchboard Busbar Set Supply for Urea Plant Operations..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 147 Low Tension Switchboards..read more
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 3.3KV Switchboard Panels and Switchgear..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of C and C Switchboard Onboard Spares and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category