| Tender Title | Jobra Special Primary School Demolition and Site Clearance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_138618_1 | Tender Reference Number | MC(KMC)KTC_Div-II_2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kmc , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-12 06:15 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4720 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Selection Of Agency For Dismantling Of Jobra Special Primary School At Jobra In Ward No. 41
The Municipal Commissioner, Municipal Bos, an entity of the State Government and UT, is inviting sealed bids for the "Selection of Agency for Dismantling of Jobra Special Primary School at Jobra in Ward No. 41" under Tender Reference Number MC(KMC)KTC_Div-II_2026-27. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works - Others, requires bidders to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Paper Cost, EMD, GST, PAN, Registration Certificate, and other required documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantity in XLS format. The EMD is fixed at ₹10,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹4,720. The period of work is stipulated at 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 12, 2026, at 06:15 PM until August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically starting from August 12, 2026, at 06:15 PM, with the submission deadline on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 12:30 PM at Biju Bhawan, Choudhury Bazar, Kataka. No pre-bid meeting will be conducted. The contract form is Item Rate, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Commissioner |
| Address | At Biju Bhawan, Choudhury Bazar, Kataka |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Of Egovernance Project For The West Bengal Board Of Primary..read more
Rdddc2627108346 - Fencing Around Primary School Nagander..read more
Installation Of Concertina Coil / Barbed Wire On Engineering Metallic Poles..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category