| Tender Title | Permanent Way Zonal Works Execution: JSG(Ex)-SLRA(Ex) & JSGR-IB Line Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 17-eT-DENE-SBP-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 11:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 11:57 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:57 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,19,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 17-eT-DENE-SBP-26, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting bids for the "Execution of all Permanent Way zonal works in the section between JSG(Ex) - SLRA(Ex) and JSGR-IB line for the period ending 30.09.2027 under the jurisdiction of SSE(P.Way)/RGL of Sambalpur Division." This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Railway related Products," and is located in Bhubaneswar. The tender is an open/advertised type. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents starting from 12-Aug-2026 at 11:57 AM, with the download period concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 12-Aug-2026 at 11:57 AM up until the bid submission deadline of 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. The tender fee is ₹0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹419,100. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other relevant details, bidders are directed to refer to the full tender documentation. The Tender Inviting Authority is SAMBALPUR DIVN-ENGG/ECOR, with an address at Office of the DRM, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambalpur Divn-engg/ecor |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category