| Tender Title | Permanent Way Zonal Works Execution DFR(Ex) to TIG(Ex) Sambalpur Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22-eT-SDENS-SBP-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 07:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 07:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 22-eT-SDENS-SBP-26, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SAMBALPUR DIVN-ENGG/ECOR, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender seeks bids for the "Execution of all Permanent Way zonal works in the section between DFR(Ex) - TIG(Ex) for the period ending 30.09.2027 under the jurisdiction of SSE(P.Way)/BUDM of Sambalpur Division." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically relates to "Railway related Products," with the work to be undertaken in Bhubaneswar. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates from 18-Aug-2026 07:10 PM to 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM respectively. Similarly, bid submission commences on 18-Aug-2026 07:10 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 338,000 is required. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information, please refer directly to the tender document. The inviting authority's address is Office of the DRM, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambalpur Divn-engg/ecor |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category