| Tender Title | Mobile Mist Cannon Rental Services for Khurda Road Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SRDCM-KUR-MISTCANON-SKND |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,53,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number SRDCM-KUR-MISTCANON-SKND, is issued by the KHURDA ROAD DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/ECOR, a Central Government Ministry/Department operating under the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks the provisioning of three (03) Mobile Mist Cannons, each with a minimum capacity of 10,000 liters, for deployment at SKND for a duration of one year. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway related Products. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, at 05:35 PM until September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, at 05:35 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The Tender Fee is waived (0 INR), however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 153,800 INR is mandatory. Further detailed specifications and information regarding the scope of work can be found within the tender document itself. The designated location for this procurement is Bhubaneswar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Khurda Road Division-commercial/ecor |
| Address | Drm Office Building Commercial Department, Khurda Road Jatni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Car Rental Services (for Motor Cab And Maxi Cab) At..read more
Hiring 10 Te Capacity Road Mobile Cranes for IOH Sick Line..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
CNG LCV and HCV Mobile Cascade Transportation Services..read more
Comprehensive Mobile Welding Set & Lighting Tower AMC for ONGC Drilling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category