Electrical Lifting Barrier Replacement at Six Level Crossing Gates in SBP Division

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Lifting Barrier Replacement at Six Level Crossing Gates in SBP Division
Tender IDNATender Reference Number15-SBP-TRD-OT-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhubaneswar , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Lifting Barrier Replacement at Six Level Crossing Gates in SBP Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number15-SBP-TRD-OT-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhubaneswar,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:12 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:12 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:12 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:12 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,900
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as 15-SBP-TRD-OT-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SAMBALPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/ECOR, represented by the SENIOR DIVISIONAL ELECTRICAL ENGINEER-GENERAL EAST COAST RAILWAY SAMBALPUR. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and pertains to "Railway related Products," focusing on TRD (Traction Distribution) related work. The primary objective is the provision of electrical lifting barriers to replace existing mechanical lifting barriers at six interlocked Level Crossing (LC) gates within the SBP Division. This open/advertised tender requires a bid submission starting from 13-Aug-2026 at 06:12 PM and concluding on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is concurrent with the submission deadline. Interested parties can download tender documents from 13-Aug-2026 at 06:12 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,900 is mandated. The work is located in Bhubaneswar. For complete details regarding the scope of work and any other specifications, bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sambalpur Division-electrical/ecor
AddressSenior Divisional Electrical Engineer-general East Coast Railway Sambalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More