| Tender Title | Electrical Interlocking Upgrade for Three Level Crossing Gates in Hazipur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 172-DHN-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:49 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:49 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,10,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number 172-DHN-2026-27, is being issued by the DHANBAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, under the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The open tender seeks bids for the conversion of mechanical interlocked lifting barriers into electrical interlocked lifting barriers at three Level Crossing (LC) Gates. The specific work description and further details are available within the tender documents. The tender category is Goods, with a product category of Railway related Products. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 11:49 AM, and submissions are open from the same date and time. The final deadline for bid submission, along with the bid opening date, is September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹110,300 is required. The work is located in Hazipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dhanbad Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office East Central Railway, Dhanbad Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category