| Tender Title | Nagpur Division Level Crossing Gate Electrical Interlocking Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NGP-L-2026-T-41 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 01:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its Nagpur-CR-Division-Electrical/Central Rly. arm, is inviting bids for Electrical work in connection with the Interlocking of Level Crossing Gates across the Nagpur Division. This tender, identified by reference number NGP-L-2026-T-41, is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The procurement process commences with document downloads available from August 31, 2026, at 01:48 PM, and bids can be submitted starting from the same date and time. The deadline for both bid submission and the crucial bid opening is September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,800. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The tender inviting authority's contact point is Sr.DEE/TRD/NAGPUR, located at 3rd Floor, C. Rly. Control Building, DRM Office Complex, Kingsway, Nagpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nagpur-cr-division-electrical/central Rly |
| Address | Sr.dee/trd/nagpur 3rd Floor C. Rly. Control Buidling, Drm Office Complex, Kingsway Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical Renovation Of Silver Jubilee First Floor Prmmkr Division..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category