Domestic Appliance and Electrical System Maintenance and Repair for Chandipur Military Facilities

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Domestic Appliance and Electrical System Maintenance and Repair for Chandipur Military Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_758410_2Tender Reference Number8274/A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChandipur , Baleswar , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDomestic Appliance and Electrical System Maintenance and Repair for Chandipur Military Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_758410_2
  • Tender Reference Number8274/A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChandipur,Baleswar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Domestic Air Conditioners, Water Cooler, Refrigerator And Voltage Stabilizers At Itr And Pxe Technical Area, Otm Bldgs Under Age E/m Chandipur

This tender, issued by the Garrison Engineer, R&D Chandipur, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is for the crucial repair and maintenance of domestic air conditioners, water coolers, refrigerators, and voltage stabilizers located at the ITR and PXE Technical Area, and OTM Buildings within Chandipur. The work involves essential repairs to ensure the continuous functionality of vital equipment for military operations. Bidders are invited to participate in this open tender, which requires a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,200. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on August 13, 2026, at 03:45 PM, with the download end date on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 06:05 PM at the Garrison Engineer's office in Chandipur. This is a two-cover tender, requiring bidders to submit technical and financial proposals separately, with the financial proposal including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding pre-qualification and other necessary documents are available in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressGe (i) R And D Chandipur, Post-chandipur, Pin-756025
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Electrical System Operation & Maintenance Services for Directorate General of Training..read more

Raichur , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL Gujarat..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Tropical Forest..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Electrical System Operation & Maintenance Services for Directorate General of...read more

Raichur , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Tropical...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More