| Tender Title | HMT L-50 Lathe Machine Chuck Jaw and Spindle Screw Set Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7888640 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Coal India Limited, specifically Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, located at 768211 GM Office CWS(X) IB-Valley, Atpo: Bandhabahal, Dist: Jharsuguda, Odisha, and under the purview of the Ministry of Coal, presents an opportunity for suppliers of specialized machinery components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888640, this bid is open for submission between August 13, 2026, 5:28 PM and September 3, 2026, 5:00 PM. The procurement requirement encompasses a total quantity of 54 units of "TELESCOPIC BRUSH PLUG TSN616 d 22 CHUCK JAW AND SPINDLE SCREW SET FOR HMT MAKE L-50 LATHE MACHINE." This tender is issued by Mcl Sambalpur Odisha, marking a critical procurement for maintaining their operational machinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 200mm Self-Centric Hydraulic Chucks for Defence Production..read more
Lathe Machine Gear Supply and Installation Services..read more
Critical Bearing Supply for BHEL Toskurim and HMT CNCUTA160 Machines..read more
Supply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production..read more
Supply of CNC Lathe Machines with Bar Feeder Automation for CIPET..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category