| Tender Title | 3D Printer Repair Services for Ib Valley Excavation Department | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364486_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/GM/IBV/EXCV/NIT/26-27/22 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 59 K | Tender Location | Office Of General Manager,ib Valley Area , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of 01 3d Printer Deployed At Excavation Department, Ib Valley Area
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Repair of 01 3D Printer Deployed at Excavation Department, Ib Valley Area". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCL/GM/IBV/EXCV/NIT/26-27/22 and Tender ID 2026_MCL_364486_1, falls under the "Works" category and is for an item rate contract with a tender value of ₹59,000. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 7 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of Staff Officer(Excv)/IBVA. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹800 is required, payable online. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tendering authority is the Staff Officer (Excv)/IBVA, located at the Office of The Area General Manager, IBVA, P.O. Brajrajnagar, Dist Jharsuguda (ODISHA), PIN 768216. Further details regarding bid submission and required documents can be found in the tender documents, with a specific note to refer to the tender documents for NDA/Pre Qualification requirements. The tender involves a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and a digital signature certificate is mandatory.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer(excv)/ibva |
| Address | Office Of The Area General Manager,ibva
 P.o. Brajrajnagar, Dist Jharsuguda(odisha)
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
3D Printer and Accessories for Dentistry Department..read more
Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research..read more
Specialized Repair Services for Method X CarbonFiber 3D Printer..read more
Procurement of Advanced WAX 3D Printer for Defence Manufacturing Enhancement..read more
Procurement of FFF-based 3D Printer for IIT Bhilai Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category