Procurement of Advanced WAX 3D Printer for Defence Manufacturing Enhancement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced WAX 3D Printer for Defence Manufacturing Enhancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7683897Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced WAX 3D Printer for Defence Manufacturing Enhancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7683897
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for the Procurement of a WAX 3D Printer by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) for the Department of Defence Production** Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of one (1) unit of a WAX 3D Printer. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7683897, is crucial for advancing additive manufacturing capabilities within the defence production sector. The tender will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested suppliers are requested to submit their proposals by the specified deadline. HAL, situated in Koraput, is committed to enhancing its technological infrastructure and this acquisition represents a significant step towards that goal. Further details regarding technical specifications and submission requirements will be provided in the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_3d_printer_2026-06-15-16-05-31_1f78909a146ff740780b4a25ca03e150.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9490039.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823504.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Procurement of Advanced 3D Printing Systems and Resin Printers..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Defense Applications..read more

Senapati , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

3D Printer Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Silk Board Tender

Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Procurement of Advanced 3D Printing Systems and Resin...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Defense Applications...read more

Senapati , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

3D Printer Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Silk Board Tender

Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More