| Tender Title | IIT Dharwad Procurement of Advanced 3D Printing Systems and Resin Printers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971019 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Higher Education, on behalf of the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Dharwad, under the Ministry of Education. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7971019. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing from 01-09-2026 at 10:50 AM, with the bid closing on 23-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a total of six (6) units across various categories of 3D printing technology, including FDM 3D Printers with standard build volumes, FDM 3D Printers equipped with multi-material printing systems, advanced FDM 3D Printers capable of multi-material and multi-colour printing, and Resin 3D Printers, along with a washing and curing station specifically designed for resin 3D printers. This acquisition is aimed at enhancing the research and development capabilities of IIT Dharwad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Speed LCD Resin 3D Printer and Post-Processing System for Defence R&D..read more
Procurement of Resin-Based 3D Printer for Delhi Technical Education..read more
Supply of 3D Printing Filament Extruder Machine..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category