Specialized Repair Services for Method X CarbonFiber 3D Printer

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Repair Services for Method X CarbonFiber 3D Printer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939330Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Repair Services for Method X CarbonFiber 3D Printer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939330
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939330, is issued by the Office of the Director General (HR) within the Department of Defence Research and Development, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. Dated 25-08-2026, this opportunity represents a critical requirement for specialized services. The bid is specifically for the "Repairing of Method X CarbonFiber 3D Printer," falling under the "Custom Bid for Services" category. Prospective bidders are advised that the submission window opens on 25-08-2026 at 10:26 AM and closes precisely on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The identity of the specific office within the organization is currently redacted but is understood to be integral to the procurement process for this vital equipment maintenance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Defense Applications..read more

Senapati , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

3D Printer Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

3D Metallic Printer Acquisition for Indian Army Advanced Manufacturing..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Silk Board Tender

Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Defense Applications...read more

Senapati , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

3D Printer Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

3D Metallic Printer Acquisition for Indian Army Advanced Manufacturing...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Silk Board Tender

Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More