3D Metallic Printer Acquisition for Indian Army Advanced Manufacturing

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 3D Metallic Printer Acquisition for Indian Army Advanced Manufacturing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900596Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title3D Metallic Printer Acquisition for Indian Army Advanced Manufacturing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900596
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Procurement of a 3D Metallic Printer for the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army** This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of one (1) unit of a 3D Metallic Printer. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900596, is being managed by the Indian Army, with operations anticipated from their facility located in Budgam. This critical acquisition aims to enhance the capabilities of the Department of Military Affairs, supporting advanced manufacturing and prototyping needs within the defence sector. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will officially open on August 25, 2026, at 2:53 PM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Further details regarding technical specifications, submission requirements, and evaluation criteria will be provided in the comprehensive tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ncqr_3d_mettlic_printer_2026-08-10-21-53-58_52c536ff014a268e817a2ced5ca1a657.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9736761.pdf
  • Document
    1786690364.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Procurement of Advanced 3D Printing Systems and Resin Printers..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Defense Applications..read more

Senapati , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

3D Printer Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Central Silk Board Tender

Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Procurement of Advanced 3D Printing Systems and Resin...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Defense Applications...read more

Senapati , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

3D Printer Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Central Silk Board Tender

Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More