| Tender Title | Hydraulic Excavator Catwalk and Railing Fabrication for Samleshwari OCP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364456_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/GM/IBV/EXCV/NIT/26-27/21 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.52 L | Tender Location | Samleswari Ocp , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Fabrication And Complete Changing Of Cat Walk Platform, Railing Of Two Nos Tata 1200 Hydraulic Excavators Working At Samleshwari Ocp.
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Fabrication and complete changing of Cat Walk Platform, Railing of two nos Tata 1200 Hydraulic Excavators working at Samleshwari OCP." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MCL/GM/IBV/EXCV/NIT/26-27/21, is categorized under "Works" within the Excavation Department, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,51,770 and a work period of 10 days. Bids are to be submitted online via an Item Rate contract. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,400, payable through online modes. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of Staff Officer(Excv)/IBVA, located at the Office of The Area General Manager, IBVA, P.O. Brajrajnagar, Dist Jharsuguda (ODISHA), Pincode: 768216. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the tender, including specific documentation requirements, can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer(excv)/ibva |
| Address | Office Of The Area General Manager,ibva
 P.o. Brajrajnagar, Dist Jharsuguda(odisha)
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Procurement of One Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Indian Army Operations..read more
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development..read more
Acquisition of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Infrastructure Projects in Uttar..read more
Procurement of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Management in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category