Procurement of One Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Excavation
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of One Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976379Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryExcavation Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of One Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976379
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryExcavation Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing a tender (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976379) for the procurement of one (1) unit of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) (Q2). This vital acquisition, facilitated by the Indian Army and organized by the specified office, aims to enhance operational capabilities. The bidding period commences on 31st August 2026 at 10:56 AM and concludes on 10th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Acquisition of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Infrastructure Projects in Uttar..read more

Firozabad , Uttar Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Procurement of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Management in..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Department..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Delhi Irrigation Projects..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Acquisition of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Infrastructure Projects in...read more

Firozabad , Uttar Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Procurement of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Management...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Department...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Delhi Irrigation Projects...read more

West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More