| Tender Title | Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Delhi Irrigation Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980091 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980091, is issued by the Irrigation and Flood Control Department, Delhi, for the procurement of two (2) units of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) (Q2). The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:05 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A Security Deposit/EMD amounting to ₹340,000 is required. The procurement will be managed by the Office of the Executive Engineer, Mechanical Division -I, located near DTCDepot, Nangloi, Delhi - 41 (Pin Code: 110041). This opportunity is of significant interest to organizations involved in infrastructure development and heavy machinery supply within the Delhi region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development..read more
Acquisition of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Infrastructure Projects in Uttar..read more
Procurement of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Management in..read more
Supply of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Department..read more
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category