Comprehensive AMC for FOIS Network Connectivity and Rail Static IP Link at Bharatpur OCP

Services
Telecommunication Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive AMC for FOIS Network Connectivity and Rail Static IP Link at Bharatpur OCP
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954127Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive AMC for FOIS Network Connectivity and Rail Static IP Link at Bharatpur OCP
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954127
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954127, is issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Coal, specifically from their Mcl Sambalpur Odisha office. The tender pertains to the "Operation and Maintenance of Other Machines and Plants," with a detailed scope encompassing a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the FOIS Network Connectivity. This contract will include the maintenance of associated equipment and data charges for a Rail Static IP Link installed at Bharatpur OCP. The proposed duration of this AMC contract is two years, with the bidding period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 12:52 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 6600 is required from prospective bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Container Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Varnama MMLP IT and Security Infrastructure Extension and Installation..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in Navi..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Local Area Network (LAN) Annual Maintenance Contract Navi Mumbai..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Operation Support For Cors Network Processing And Management..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Partner For Mpls-ip Based Access And Aggregation Network In..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Container Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Varnama MMLP IT and Security Infrastructure Extension and Installation...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Local Area Network (LAN) Annual Maintenance Contract Navi Mumbai...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Operation Support For Cors Network Processing And...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Partner For Mpls-ip Based Access And Aggregation Network...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More