Supply of Glass Coasters for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Glass Coasters for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7772137Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Glass Coasters for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7772137
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7772137, is for the supply of **677 units of Glass Coasters (Q3)**. Potential bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **22nd August 2026 at 12:47 PM** and concludes promptly on **1st September 2026 at 1:00 PM**. This procurement is being managed by the Office of Mcl Sambalpur, Odisha, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to meet the stated requirements of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass Assemblies..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply: Conference Chairs, Rice Cookers, and Table Glass Procurement..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Office Supplies, Table Glass, Wall Clocks, and Miscellaneous Furnishings..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Baramulla: Toughened Glass Supply and Installation Services..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply: Conference Chairs, Rice Cookers, and Table Glass...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Office Supplies, Table Glass, Wall Clocks, and Miscellaneous...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Baramulla: Toughened Glass Supply and Installation Services...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More