Procurement of Office Supplies, Table Glass, Wall Clocks, and Miscellaneous Furnishings

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Office Supplies, Table Glass, Wall Clocks, and Miscellaneous Furnishings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950679Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Office Supplies, Table Glass, Wall Clocks, and Miscellaneous Furnishings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950679
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950679, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid period commences on 22-08-2026 at 4:30 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of this tender, as indicated by the BOQ Title "NPG GLASS" and the detailed "Item Category," encompasses a diverse range of essential office and miscellaneous supplies. Specifically, the procurement includes "Black Cartridge NPG 67 Canon," various sizes of "Table Big Size Glass," "Medium Size Table Glass," and "Medium Size Center Table Glass." Furthermore, the requirement extends to "Big Size Ajanta Wall Clock," "Big Size Steel Angle," "Road Side Office Name Board," "Large Size Borosil Glass," and "Cup And Saucer Of Boon China." The tender also calls for specialized items such as "Envelope Cloth In Inner Side A4 Size Envelope Cloth In Inner Side 10 x 5 Inch Size," and "Calling Bell For Office Use." The total quantity for this comprehensive procurement is 411 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sanction-npg_glass_2026-08-22-12-30-54_3ec93507d022ab6568776855c04fb190.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793862.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bhatinda Procurement of 1000 Table Top Glass Units..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Table Top Glass Supply and Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Office Furniture, Computer Desks, and Electric Lawn Mowers for..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply: Conference Chairs, Rice Cookers, and Table Glass Procurement..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Assam Rifles Tender

Assam Rifles Office Table Procurement for Igar North..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bhatinda Procurement of 1000 Table Top Glass...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Table Top Glass Supply and Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Office Furniture, Computer Desks, and Electric Lawn Mowers...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply: Conference Chairs, Rice Cookers, and Table Glass...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Assam Rifles Tender

Assam Rifles Office Table Procurement for Igar North...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More