Indian Army Baramulla: Toughened Glass Supply and Installation Services

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Baramulla: Toughened Glass Supply and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923160Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Baramulla: Toughened Glass Supply and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923160
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923160, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, for the supply and installation of "Toughened Glass" and associated hardware. The tender is dated 17-08-2026 and is open for bidding from 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM until 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of Toughened Glass in 10 mm and 12 mm thicknesses, KGI, Steel Connectors (304 grade), Door Spring Hardware, Central Locks, and crucially, includes the labour and fitting services required for their successful integration. The total quantity of materials to be supplied is 845 units. This opportunity is located within the Baramulla region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_16_aug_2026_-2-pdf_2026-08-16-19-10-21_1c0ff3a6f6cccb0b955a661d8359d198.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9762349.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823150.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3976824d-060a-4815-ae551786888903770_Sangeet519.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation Tender

Laminated And Toughened Safety Glass..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Toughened Glass for EOT Crane Cabins..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Anti-Reflection Coated Toughened Glass Sheets..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Stainless Steel Food Distribution Stands with Glass..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation Tender

Laminated And Toughened Safety Glass...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Toughened Glass for EOT Crane Cabins...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Anti-Reflection Coated Toughened Glass Sheets...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Stainless Steel Food Distribution Stands with...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More