| Tender Title | Sardega Railway Siding LT Power Supply Rearrangement from 630kVA Transformer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364631_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/POB(W)OCP/26-27/09 Date-31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.73 L | Tender Location | Basundhara(w)ocp , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-arrangement Of Lt Power Supply From 630kva, 6.6/0.415kv O/d Transformer To Circuit-1 Of Sardega Railway Siding.
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a crucial electrical works project to re-arrange the LT power supply from a 630KVA, 6.6/0.415KV Overhead Distribution transformer to Circuit-1 of Sardega Railway Siding. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCL/POB(W)OCP/26-27/09 dated 31.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_MCL_364631_1, falls under the "Works" category and specifically within "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹7,72,539, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,700, which can be provided through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender, and EMD exemption is allowed. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days. Interested parties must download tender documents between 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM and 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with bids to be submitted from 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at E AND M BASUNDHARA WEST OCP. The tender is a single-cover process, requiring the submission of scanned copies of authorization to DSC holder, an undertaking on letterhead, a valid electrical contractor license, and the price bid. Further details regarding clarifications and pre-bid meetings are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Engineer |
| Address | E And M Basundhara(w)ocp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Power Transformer Procurement for NALCO Angul Operations..read more
Procurement of 6.6kV/0.433kV Dry Type Low Voltage Transformers for HVDC Dadri..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Oil Immersed Power Transformers for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category