Empanelment of Event Management Vendors for IREL Celebrations

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment of Event Management Vendors for IREL Celebrations
Tender ID2026_IREL_287368_2Tender Reference NumberOS/HRM/Estt./Event
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIrel (india) Limited, Oscom , Matikhalo , Ganjam , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment of Event Management Vendors for IREL Celebrations
  • Tender ID2026_IREL_287368_2
  • Tender Reference NumberOS/HRM/Estt./Event
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIrel (india) Limited, Oscom , Matikhalo,Ganjam, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Empanelment Of Event Management Vendor (emv) For Organizing All The S/celebration Of Irel

IREL (INDIA) Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking expressions of interest from qualified and experienced Event Management Vendors (EMVs) for empanelment. The selected EMVs will be responsible for the comprehensive organization of all events and celebrations hosted by IREL across its various locations. This is an open tender process categorized under Miscellaneous Services, with the empanelment contract anticipated to be for a period of 1095 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, and must be received no later than September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at IREL (India) Limited, OSCOM, Matikhalo, Pin code 761045. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, payable to IREL(India) Limited, OSCOM, at Matikhalo, IRE Ltd Campus. While EMD through Bank Guarantee or other specified instruments is permitted, the tender fee is nil. The tender reference number is OS/HRM/Estt./Event, and the Tender ID is 2026_IREL_287368_2. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sri P Madhu Mohan Babu, Dgm-t(commercial/purchase)
AddressIrel (india) Limited, Oscom, Matikhalo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel India Limited Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Event Management Vendor (emv) For Organizing All..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

The Rajasthan State Cooperative Bank Limited Tender

Rfp For Empanelment Of Cert-in Listed Vendors For Forensics..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Development Authority Tender

National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Event Management Services For The International Seminar For Central Banks 2026..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Irel India Limited Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Event Management Vendor (emv) For Organizing...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

The Rajasthan State Cooperative Bank Limited Tender

Rfp For Empanelment Of Cert-in Listed Vendors For Forensics...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Development Authority Tender

National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Event Management Services For The International Seminar For Central Banks...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More