Paradip Refinery Tail Gas Compressor Gearbox Spares Supply

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paradip Refinery Tail Gas Compressor Gearbox Spares Supply
Tender ID2026_PDR_190698_1Tender Reference Number9070M26E25
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Paradip Refinary , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleParadip Refinery Tail Gas Compressor Gearbox Spares Supply
  • Tender ID2026_PDR_190698_1
  • Tender Reference Number9070M26E25
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Paradip Refinary,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Spares Of Gear Box Of Tail Gas Compressor Of Ccr Unit Of Paradip Refinery

This tender, referencing number 9070M26E25, is issued by the DGM (MAT) of IndianOil at the Paradip Refinery for the supply of critical spares for the Gearbox of the Tail Gas Compressor within the CCR unit. The tender is categorized as "Goods" and falls under the "Mechanical - All" product category. The bidding process will be conducted through a single-cover system, with the tender documents comprising both the tender notice and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) available for download from July 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are reminded that the bid submission period also commences on July 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the IOCL Paradip Refinery. Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-qualifications, and specific contractual terms are provided within the tender documents, which are available for download in .rar and .xls formats. The EMD and Tender Fee are listed as Nil, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (mat)
AddressIocl Paradip Refinary
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Fd- 108 And 113 In Pp Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

CT Gearbox Spares Procurement for NTPC Tamilnadu Energy Company..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Fd- 108 And 113 In Pp...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

CT Gearbox Spares Procurement for NTPC Tamilnadu Energy Company...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More