| Tender Title | Grease Gun and Hydraulic Jack Supply for IOCL Paradip Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972354 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Paradip Refinery, located at Administrative Building, Post-Jhimani, Via-Kujang, Dist-Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, invites bids for the supply of Grease Guns and Hydraulic Jacks under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972354. This tender, originating from the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is scheduled to commence on August 31, 2026, at 5:27 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses multiple items, specified as Item no 1 through Item no 7, with a total required quantity of thirteen (13) units across all categories. IOCL's Paradip Refinery is seeking reliable suppliers to meet its operational needs for these essential maintenance and operational tools.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hydraulic Jacks (10-100 Ton Capacities)..read more
Procurement Of Spares Of Fd- 108 And 113 In Pp Unit..read more
Supply of Grease Gun Couplers, Extensions, and Fittings for UCIL Mining..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Hydraulic Jacks (Main & Nose)..read more
Steel Authority of India: Hydraulic Jack Procurement for Salem Steel Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category