| Tender Title | Indian Navy Medicine Procurement for Khurda Delivery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7764298 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7764298, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of medicines. The bidding period for this opportunity will commence on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 101,214 units across various item categories, specifically Title100, Title101, Title102, Title103, Title104, and Title105. The delivery location for these essential medical supplies is Khurda (Khordha), with further office details to be provided. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project..read more
Supply of Extensive Pharmaceutical Products for Border Road Organisation..read more
Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of Nicu..read more
Procurement Of 100 Mci F-18 Fdg For Pet-ct Imaging For The..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital Khadki..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category