Supply of Comprehensive Cleaning, Maintenance, and Office Consumables

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Comprehensive Cleaning, Maintenance, and Office Consumables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944675Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ganjam , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Comprehensive Cleaning, Maintenance, and Office Consumables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944675
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ganjam, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of a comprehensive range of cleaning and maintenance supplies. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7944675, is open for submission from 21-08-2026 at 4:46 PM until 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a wide array of items including various cleaning liquids (for utensils, steel, and general disinfection), hand towels, spin mop sets, long-handled wipers and scrubbers, biodegradable garbage bags, dustbins, detergent powder, deodorizers, liquid toilet soap, room fresheners, pest sealants, hand wash liquid, glass cleaner, disinfectant fluid, phenol, paint rollers and brushes, fibre dusters, spray hand liquid insecticides, mosquito repellents, rat sticking gel, distilled water, naphthalene balls, plastic mugs, quick-dry steel putty, wet surface putty, pencil cells, M Seal, safety gloves (cloth), abrasive paper, 4-core telephone cable, paper napkins, A3 photocopier paper, candle wax, Teflon tape, 25mm steel grip insulation tape, wonder tape, anti-rust spray, transparent tapes, DVDs, and cloth-coated envelopes of various sizes (12x16 inch, 10x14 inch, and 9x12 inch). The total quantity required across all these items is 1223 units. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential consumables to a critical defence organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    word_24_2026-08-21-09-51-22_793f60ac62a158380379c1c3a862e81b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786964.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumable Supply for Agricultural Research Institute..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumables Supply for Indian Institute of Spices Research..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Qiagen Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research Institute..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South Goa..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Periodic Cleaning And Maintenance Of Facade At Iocl Corporate Office At..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumable Supply for Agricultural Research Institute...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumables Supply for Indian Institute of Spices Research...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Qiagen Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research Institute...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Periodic Cleaning And Maintenance Of Facade At Iocl Corporate Office...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More