Indian Army Procurement: Essential Camping & Utility Equipment for Ganjam Operations

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Essential Camping & Utility Equipment for Ganjam Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966763Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ganjam , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Essential Camping & Utility Equipment for Ganjam Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966763
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ganjam, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of essential camping and utility equipment for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7966763, is being issued by the Indian Army and has an end date of September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid start date being August 27, 2026, at 1:03 PM. The primary focus of this tender is the supply of "WATER CAMPER" units, specifically in 10-liter and 4-liter capacities. In addition to water campers, the scope of supply also includes a comprehensive range of camping accessories and essential items. These include tiffin boxes, Borosil launch boxes, ice boxes, gas stoves with four cylinders, camping folding beds, camping folding chairs, and foldable camping tables. The total quantity required across all listed items is twelve units, with the specific distribution of quantities per item to be detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This procurement is crucial for supporting the operational and logistical needs of the Indian Army stationed in Ganjam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_atg_2026-08-27-12-57-34_88ff11bd5e898b81f99f9fcb972157f5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812656.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bareilly: Supply of General Utility Items and Furnishings..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bareilly: Supply of General Utility Items and Furnishings...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations...read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More