| Tender Title | Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975237 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 08:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mayurbhanj , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 08:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for Facility Management Services, specifically focusing on Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables, to be provided on a lump-sum basis by the service provider, with all costs inclusive within the contract. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7975237, is being issued by the Housing and Urban Development Department, Odisha, through the Rasgobindpur Nac office. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 8:53 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 5,000.00 is required. This opportunity is relevant for organizations with expertise in comprehensive facility management and the supply of housekeeping consumables within the hospitality sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Services for ETDC Jaipur..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply..read more
Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply and Facility Management..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply..read more
Kolkata Central Detective Training Institute Residential Hospitality Housekeeping Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category