| Tender Title | Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975147 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 07:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mayurbhanj , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 07:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Housing and Urban Development Department, Odisha, for the provision of Facility Management Services on a lump sum basis, specifically encompassing Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7975147, is open for applications from 29-08-2026 at 7:42 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is INR 5,000.0. The services are required for the office located at Nac Chitrada, under the administrative purview of the Ministry/State Name, Odisha. This opportunity presents a critical need for a service provider to supply essential hospitality and housekeeping consumables as an integral part of the overall facility management contract, with the cost of these consumables to be inclusive within the total contract value.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Services for ETDC Jaipur..read more
Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply and Facility Management..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management for Farakka Barrage Project: Hospitality, Housekeeping, Security, Horticulture..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category