Comprehensive Facility Management for Farakka Barrage Project: Hospitality, Housekeeping, Security, Horticulture & Catering

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Facility Management for Farakka Barrage Project: Hospitality, Housekeeping, Security, Horticulture & Catering
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996448Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Facility Management for Farakka Barrage Project: Hospitality, Housekeeping, Security, Horticulture & Catering
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996448
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,518
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Farakka Barrage Project (FBP), an organization under the Ministry of Water Resources, River Development, and Ganga Rejuvenation. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996448, this opportunity seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis. The scope of services includes Hospitality, Housekeeping, Security Services, Horticulture Services, and Catering. Crucially, all consumables required for these services are to be provided by the service provider and are inclusive within the contract cost. The tender opens for submission on September 4, 2026, at 3:45 PM and closes on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,518.0 is mandated for participation. The Farakka Barrage Project, located in West Bengal, invites qualified and experienced service providers to submit their bids for these essential operational support functions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bureau Of Police Research And Development Tender

Kolkata Central Detective Training Institute Residential Hospitality Housekeeping Manpower Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Providing Integrated Facility Management (catering And Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste Disposal,..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Electronics Test And Development Centre Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Services for ETDC Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply and Facility Management..read more

Mayurbhanj , Odisha

Bureau Of Police Research And Development Tender

Kolkata Central Detective Training Institute Residential Hospitality Housekeeping Manpower Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Providing Integrated Facility Management (catering And Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Electronics Test And Development Centre Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Services for ETDC Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply and Facility Management...read more

Mayurbhanj , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category