Integrated Facility Management Services for IIM Sirmaur Campus

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Facility Management Services for IIM Sirmaur Campus
Tender ID2026_IIMS_917466_1Tender Reference NumberIIMS/NIT/Facility Management Services/04/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 Cr Tender LocationDhaulakuan And Paonta Sahib , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Facility Management Services for IIM Sirmaur Campus
  • Tender ID2026_IIMS_917466_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIIMS/NIT/Facility Management Services/04/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 Cr
  • Tender LocationDhaulakuan And Paonta Sahib,Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 15000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Integrated Facility Management (catering And Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste Disposal, Horticulture, Pest Control, Operation And Maintenance Of The Equipment And Manpower Including Administrative Staff, Etc.)services At Iim Sirmaur

The Indian Institute of Management Sirmaur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for the provision of comprehensive Integrated Facility Management Services (IFMS). This open tender, with Tender Reference Number IIMS/NIT/Facility Management Services/04/2026-27, encompasses a wide range of services essential for the smooth operation of the Institute's campus at Dhaulakuan and Paonta Sahib. The scope of work includes, but is not limited to, catering and hospitality, housekeeping, waste disposal, horticulture, pest control, and the operation and maintenance of equipment. Furthermore, the contract will involve providing administrative staff and other necessary manpower. This is a two-cover tender, with the technical bid submission opening on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on July 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at IIM Sirmaur. The estimated tender value for this contract, which is for a period of 1095 days, is ₹45,00,00,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,00,000, payable to IIM Sirmaur at Paonta Sahib, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹15,000, payable to IIM Sirmaur at Paonta Sahib, with exemption also being considered. All bid documents and BOQ are available for download from July 15, 2026, 4:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ao (purchase-in-charge)
AddressIim Sirmaur Hp 173031
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Providing Integrated Facility Management (catering And Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste Disposal,..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Integrated Facility Management Services for BPCL Chennai Locations..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Orissa State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Empanelment Of Service Provider For Providing Facility Management Services (fms) Under..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Providing Integrated Facility Management (catering And Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Integrated Facility Management Services for BPCL Chennai Locations...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Orissa State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Empanelment Of Service Provider For Providing Facility Management Services (fms)...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More