| Tender Title | Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply and Facility Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983836 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mayurbhanj , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983836, is issued by the Housing and Urban Development Department Odisha, specifically from the Nac Betnoti office. The procurement pertains to Facility Management Services, categorized as Lump Sum Based, with a specific focus on Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables to be provided by the service provider as an inclusive part of the contract cost. The tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 8:31 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000.0 is required. This opportunity is relevant to organizations capable of delivering comprehensive hospitality housekeeping consumable services within the state of Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Services for ETDC Jaipur..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply..read more
Kolkata Central Detective Training Institute Residential Hospitality Housekeeping Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category