| Tender Title | Procurement of Paronite Sheet 0.4 MM and 0.5 MM for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906288 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of essential materials by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906288, concerns the supply of PARONITE SHEET TH 0.4 MM and PARONITE SHEET TH 0.5 MM, with a total required quantity of 281 units. The tender period commences on August 22, 2026, at 11:26 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The specified location for this procurement is KORAPUT. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the designated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 2000 Blue GCI Sheets (0.5mm Thick) for OPGC Banharpali..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of GR-70AISI-1070 0.5 MM ST-20 Steel Sheets..read more
Supply of PLC Sheets in Various Thicknesses for Industrial Applications..read more
Supply of Tin Clips for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category