Supply of GR-70AISI-1070 0.5 MM ST-20 Steel Sheets

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of GR-70AISI-1070 0.5 MM ST-20 Steel Sheets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935324Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of GR-70AISI-1070 0.5 MM ST-20 Steel Sheets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935324
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935324, seeks the supply of GR-70AISI-1070 0.5 MM SHEET ST-20 100 SBR. The bidding period commences on 19-08-2026 at 12:42 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The total quantity required for this procurement is 40 units of the specified sheet material. This opportunity represents a critical need for the aforementioned defense organization, highlighting the importance of timely and quality supply of these materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-19-12-28-36_c0f8a1cc4a1879191ab9f06da406220b.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-19-12-30-22_393f114f76a6162712f5203d665dc463.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9776412.pdf
  • Document
    SPEC_f4cd6fc4-8eb9-4c79-a39b1787123314678_Buyer@LP2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Grade Y, W1, and X Jointing Sheets for Thermal..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of 1200 MM Steel Cord Conveyor Belts for Industrial Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Armoured Vehicle Steel Plate Supply: GR: 09G2-2 10X1400X17003400MM ST..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Nimonic XH78T Sheet Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Grade Y, W1, and X Jointing Sheets for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of 1200 MM Steel Cord Conveyor Belts for Industrial...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Armoured Vehicle Steel Plate Supply: GR: 09G2-2 10X1400X17003400MM ST...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Nimonic XH78T Sheet Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More