Fabrication of Vacuum Pump Shafts and Flywheels for Heavy Water Board Talcher

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication of Vacuum Pump Shafts and Flywheels for Heavy Water Board Talcher
Tender ID2026_HWB_921911_1Tender Reference NumberHWBF/TAL/MECH/2026/09
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.53 L Tender LocationHeavy Water Board Facilities Talcher , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication of Vacuum Pump Shafts and Flywheels for Heavy Water Board Talcher
  • Tender ID2026_HWB_921911_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHWBF/TAL/MECH/2026/09
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.53 L
  • Tender LocationHeavy Water Board Facilities Talcher,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-17 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,070
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development And Fabrication Of Shaft And Flywheels For Oil Seal Rotary Vane Vacuum Pumps At Hwbf Talcher.

This tender, reference number HWBF/TAL/MECH/2026/09, is for the Development and Fabrication of shaft and Flywheels for oil Seal Rotary Vane Vacuum Pumps at the Heavy Water Board Facilities in Talcher, Odisha. The Heavy Water Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this Works contract, which is an Open/Advertised Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹19,53,480, and the required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹39,070, payable to PAO, HWBF Talcher. The work is expected to be completed within 240 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will include essential pre-qualification and technical documents such as profit and loss statements, turnover certificates, solvency or net worth certificates, and similar work experience, all as per the NIT. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 4, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:30 PM, and will take place online at HWBF Talcher. The OSD, Heavy Water Board Facilities Talcher, located at Vikrampur, Angul, Odisha, 759106, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Osd Heavy Water Board Facilities Talcher
AddressHeavy Water Board Facilities Talcher, Vikrampur, Angul, Odisha, 759106
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 19 Vacuum Pumps for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Certain Spares For Vacuum Pump Model No: Elmo 2be1353oby4..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Water Ring Type Vacuum Pumps for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Industrial Vacuum Pump Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Vacuum Pumps for Defence Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 19 Vacuum Pumps for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Certain Spares For Vacuum Pump Model No: Elmo...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Water Ring Type Vacuum Pumps for Nuclear Power...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Industrial Vacuum Pump Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Vacuum Pumps for Defence Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More