Procurement of Vacuum Pumps for Defence Research

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Vacuum Pumps for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980421Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Vacuum Pumps for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980421
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites applications for the procurement of Vacuum Pumps (Q3) by the Department of Defence Research & Development, through the Office of DG (ACE), located in Pune City. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980421, is being issued under the Ministry of Defence and will commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:34 AM, with the submission deadline set for 22-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of ten (10) Vacuum Pumps (Q3). Interested parties are requested to submit their bids accordingly, adhering to all specified terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828748.pdf
  • Document
    Spec_433_6aff59a9-45dc-4e5f-b70a1788239802562_surajteli.hemrl@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Oil Pump Mount and Decelerating Unit Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Busch Vacuum Pump Non-Comprehensive AMC for ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Heavy Water Board Tender

Development And Fabrication Of Shaft And Flywheels For Oil Seal Rotary..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Filter Elements For Fo Pumps Installed At Stage 1..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Oil Pump Mount and Decelerating Unit Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Busch Vacuum Pump Non-Comprehensive AMC for ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Heavy Water Board Tender

Development And Fabrication Of Shaft And Flywheels For Oil Seal...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Filter Elements For Fo Pumps Installed At Stage...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More