Procurement of 35 Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for SLNMCH Koraput

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 35 Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for SLNMCH Koraput
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974027Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 35 Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for SLNMCH Koraput
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974027
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Odisha, through the Superintendent of SLNMCH Koraput, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7974027) for the procurement of **35 units of Foldable Wheelchairs (Adult) (Q2)**. This opportunity, commencing on 29-08-2026 at 1:42 PM and concluding on 19-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, is designed to enhance the healthcare infrastructure and patient mobility within the Koraput region. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals in response to this critical need for essential medical equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Supply of 50 Foldable Adult Wheelchairs for Gujarat Rural Development..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Procurement of 41 Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Rural Gujarat..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Rural Development Commissionerate Tender

Procurement of Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Narmada District..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Supply of Foldable Adult Wheelchairs for Rural Development Gujarat..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Narmadapuram Facility..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Supply of 50 Foldable Adult Wheelchairs for Gujarat Rural Development...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Procurement of 41 Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Rural Gujarat...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Rural Development Commissionerate Tender

Procurement of Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Narmada District...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Supply of Foldable Adult Wheelchairs for Rural Development Gujarat...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Narmadapuram Facility...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More