Procurement of 41 Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Rural Gujarat

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 41 Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Rural Gujarat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833099Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Narmada , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 41 Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Rural Gujarat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833099
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Narmada, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Rural Development Department, Gujarat**, specifically from the **Commissionerate of Rural Development** and the **Jilla Panchayat Narmada** located at 117-2nd Floor, Jilla Panchayat Vadiya Road, Narmada-Rajpipla (District Primary Education Officer address: 393145), under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7833099**, seeks to procure **41 units of Foldable Wheelchairs (Adult) (Q2)**. The bid will be open for submission from **01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM** and will close on **02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This procurement, dated **24-07-2026**, is crucial for the welfare initiatives undertaken by the Gujarat government, aiming to enhance accessibility and mobility for adult beneficiaries within the state. Qualified suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals meeting the specified requirements for this essential item.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    WheDed_e7f6437f-0e9b-429b-be021784897970354_DPCNARMADA.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9659370.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827151.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of 35 Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for SLNMCH Koraput..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Supply of 50 Foldable Adult Wheelchairs for Gujarat Rural Development..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Rural Development Commissionerate Tender

Procurement of Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Narmada District..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Supply of Foldable Adult Wheelchairs for Rural Development Gujarat..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Narmadapuram Facility..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of 35 Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for SLNMCH Koraput...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Supply of 50 Foldable Adult Wheelchairs for Gujarat Rural Development...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Rural Development Commissionerate Tender

Procurement of Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Narmada District...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Supply of Foldable Adult Wheelchairs for Rural Development Gujarat...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Narmadapuram Facility...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More