Procurement of Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Narmada District

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Narmada District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7832989Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Narmada , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Narmada District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7832989
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Narmada, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Rural Development Department of Gujarat, specifically issued by the Commissionerate of Rural Development, seeks to procure a total of 41 units of Foldable Wheelchair (Adult) (Q2). The procurement is being managed by the District Primary Education Officer, located at 117-2nd Floor Jilla Panchayat Vadiya Road, Narmada-Rajpipla, within the Narmada district of Gujarat. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7832989, is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, concluding on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is a critical step for the Jilla Panchayat Narmada in fulfilling their commitment to providing essential assistive devices, with the tender being dated July 24, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9659235.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827118.pdf
  • Document
    WheSag_ef31eac2-981c-44f0-8ed21784896979471_DPCNARMADA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Supply of Foldable Adult Wheelchairs for Rural Development Gujarat..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of 35 Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for SLNMCH Koraput..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Supply of 50 Foldable Adult Wheelchairs for Gujarat Rural Development..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Procurement of 41 Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Rural Gujarat..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Medical Equipment Procurement for ESIC Hospital: Treatment Couches, Wheelchairs, Stretchers &..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Supply of Foldable Adult Wheelchairs for Rural Development Gujarat...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of 35 Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for SLNMCH Koraput...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Supply of 50 Foldable Adult Wheelchairs for Gujarat Rural Development...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Rural Development Tender

Procurement of 41 Adult Foldable Wheelchairs for Rural Gujarat...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Medical Equipment Procurement for ESIC Hospital: Treatment Couches, Wheelchairs, Stretchers...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More