Womens College Infrastructure Construction and Renovation in Jharsuguda Under PM-USHA Scheme

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.35 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Womens College Infrastructure Construction and Renovation in Jharsuguda Under PM-USHA Scheme
Tender ID2026_EICCL_139880_1Tender Reference NumberCCENC (R AND B) /04/2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.35 Cr Tender LocationJharsuguda , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWomens College Infrastructure Construction and Renovation in Jharsuguda Under PM-USHA Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_EICCL_139880_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCENC (R AND B) /04/2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.35 Cr
  • Tender LocationJharsuguda,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,34,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Building Work

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CCENC (R AND B) /04/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_EICCL_139880_1, is a National Competitive Bid for Works, specifically focusing on BUILDING WORK as part of the PM-USHA Scheme. The project, titled "Infrastructure Construction and Renovation at Womens College, Jharsuguda in the District of Jharsuguda Under PM-USHA Scheme, Buildings," has an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,34,52,679 and requires a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹3,34,600. The work is to be completed within 210 days from the award date, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000. The Tender Inviting Authority is C.C.E, Northern R AND B Circle, SAMBALPUR, with their office located at O/O THE C.C.E, Northern R AND B Circle, SAMBALPUR, Pincode 768201. This is a two-cover tender process. Cover 1 will include Online Proof Copy of Tender Cost, Bid Security, GSTIN, PAN, R.C and Affidavit, along with Ownership of machineries, work experience and MOU for composite Building work etc, and Work experience certificate and other related documents as per DTCN. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date are both 01-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM, while the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date are both 17-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Clarification period runs from 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM to 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C.c.e, Northern R And B Circle, Sambalpur
AddressO/o The C.c.e, Northern R And B Circle, Sambalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Renovation Of Existing Building Of Botany, Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Department Of..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Anchor Industry&#x0d Partners (aips) For..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Anchor Industry&#x0d Partners (aips) For..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Anchor Industry&#x0d Partners (aips) For..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Garden Construction Work In Seoni City Headquarters Under Chief Minister Urban..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Renovation Of Existing Building Of Botany, Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Department...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Anchor Industry&#x0d Partners (aips)...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Anchor Industry&#x0d Partners (aips)...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Anchor Industry&#x0d Partners (aips)...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Garden Construction Work In Seoni City Headquarters Under Chief Minister...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More