Construction of Two F-Type Staff Quarters, S+1, at Reamal, Debagarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.37 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Two F-Type Staff Quarters, S+1, at Reamal, Debagarh
Tender ID2026_EICCL_139868_1Tender Reference NumberCCENC (R AND B)/04/2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.37 Cr Tender LocationDebagarh , Debagarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Two F-Type Staff Quarters, S+1, at Reamal, Debagarh
  • Tender ID2026_EICCL_139868_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCENC (R AND B)/04/2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.37 Cr
  • Tender LocationDebagarh,Debagarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,37,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Building Work

This tender invitation, reference number CCENC (R AND B)/04/2026-27, is issued by the C.C.E, Northern R AND B Circle, SAMBALPUR, for the "BUILDING WORK" of constructing Proposed 2 Nos F Type Staff Quarters S PLUS 1 at Reamal in the District of Deogarh Buildings. The work is categorized under Civil Works - Buildings with a tender value of ₹1,36,90,648 and an estimated work period of 180 days. This is a National Competitive Bid, with a two-cover system requiring a fee/pre-qualification/technical bid in the first cover and the financial bid (BOQ) in the second. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,37,000, and while an EMD fee is applicable at ₹10,000, exemption through BG/ST is allowed. Bidders are required to possess proven work experience and potentially ownership of machineries or MOUs for composite building works, as detailed in the DTCN. Documents can be downloaded from 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM until 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between the same dates. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM at the O/O THE C.C.E, Northern R AND B Circle, SAMBALPUR. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C.c.e, Northern R And B Circle, Sambalpur
AddressO/o The C.c.e, Northern R And B Circle, Sambalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Building Work..read more

Debagarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Building Work...read more

Debagarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More