Paradip Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance for VCB Transformers, HT Cables, DG Sets, and Fire Fighting Systems

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paradip Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance for VCB Transformers, HT Cables, DG Sets, and Fire Fighting Systems
Tender ID2026_MES_787142_1Tender Reference Number8714/BBSR/04/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27 L Tender LocationParadip , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleParadip Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance for VCB Transformers, HT Cables, DG Sets, and Fire Fighting Systems
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787142_1
  • Tender Reference Number8714/BBSR/04/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27 L
  • Tender LocationParadip,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maint Of Vcb Transformer Ht Cables Dg Set Fire Fighting And Other Connected Works At Cgra And Otm Area Paradip Under Ge I Cg Bhubaneswar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8714/BBSR/04/E8, is an open invitation for works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. The scope of work encompasses the repair and maintenance of VCB transformers, HT cables, DG sets, fire fighting systems, and other connected works within the CGRA and OTM Area of Paradip. The estimated tender value is ₹27,00,000 with a work period of 180 days. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM respectively. Bid submission is open from September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,000 is required. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover containing tender documents, bidder requisite documents, application, tender fee details, enlistment/eligibility proof, EPF and GST certificates, and the second cover exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and any specific pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Himanshu Idse Ee
AddressGe (i)(cg) Bhubaneswar&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Plot No 44/1548/1711, &#x0d Khata No 190/853, Unit-21,&#x0d Indraprastha, Phase-ii,&#x0d Near Kokila Palace&#x0d Bhubaneswar-751 020 (odisha)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

82723 Repair And Replacement Of Ht Installation Including Servicing Of Transformers,..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ht Underground Cables, Transformers, Vcbs Including Connected..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Ht, 11 Kv Transformer , God, Vcb, Rmu, Ht..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Ht Lines, Ug Cables, Transformers And Allied..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

82723 Repair And Replacement Of Ht Installation Including Servicing Of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ht Underground Cables, Transformers, Vcbs Including...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Ht, 11 Kv Transformer , God, Vcb, Rmu,...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Ht Lines, Ug Cables, Transformers And...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More